Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sharon Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sharon AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sharon Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sharon PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sharon Crime Index 7374749.34479.3
 
Sharon Violent Crimes 114734.6553.5
Sharon Murders 16.47
Sharon Rapes 638.733.1
Sharon Robberies 23148.2205.8
Sharon Aggravated Assaults 84541.3336.5
 
Sharon Property Crimes 6234014.73906.1
Sharon Burglaries 114734.6813.2
Sharon Larceny/Thefts 4703028.72601.7
Sharon Motor Vehicle Thefts 39251.3501.5
 
Sharon Arsons 1  212.89N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sharon crime collection area population of 15,518.
  • Sharon crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sharon crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sharon

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sharon crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sharon crime level is worse than national average.

 SHARON STATISTICS
 Sharon Population: 5468
 Male Population: 2589
 Female Population: 2879
 Households: 2091
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Sharon Population
Sharon Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement